estate for sale Violès, Vaucluse

€ 1.575.000

  •  for sale estate Violès Vaucluse 11 / 6
  •  for sale estate Violès Vaucluse 22 / 6
  •  for sale estate Violès Vaucluse 33 / 6
  •  for sale estate Violès Vaucluse 44 / 6
  •  for sale estate Violès Vaucluse 55 / 6
  •  for sale estate Violès Vaucluse 66 / 6
 for sale estate Violès Vaucluse 2
 for sale estate Violès Vaucluse 3

Click the pictures to enlarge.

The property is located at the foot of the Dentelles de Montmirail in a rural setting surrounded by vineyards.With a lovely unobstructed view, the residence combines oldworld charm with modern comfort and consists of two separate dwellings.A Provencal farmhouse of approximately 295 m2 of living space on 2 levels comprising 5 bedrooms, one of which is on the garden level.On the garden level, there is a kitchen separate from the dining room, a bright living room to the east is equipped with a wood stove, as well as a second living room to the west with an insert fireplace.A bedroom with a washbasin and a lovely shaded terrace, a shower room. In addition, this space includes a pantry, a laundry room, and a wine cellar.Upstairs, 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms, including a large master bedroom on a mezzanine with shower room and dressing room.An independent apartment of approximately 65 m2 is located on the garden level on the Northeast side. It comprises an openplan kitchen/living room, two bedrooms, two shower rooms and a WC.The outbuildings total approximately 40 m2, including garages and a shed, thus complementing this beautiful property.The nearly 6hectare grounds are landscaped and planted with around forty olive trees and 25 truffle oaks around the building. They feature a 17x4.5m countercurrent swimming lane with liner and cover, an outdoor shower, and approximately 4 hectares of vineyards.Close to historical and tourist sites, in the heart of the Cotes du Rhone and Ventoux wine tourism. Close to main roads and Avignon TGV station.

property description

Franimo nr: #7337791
reference: HH-16165721
region: Vaucluse
close to: Violès
property type: estate
rooms: not specified
bedrooms: 7
surface: 360 m2
plot surface: 59101 m2
price: € 1.575.000

energy consumption

≤ 50A
XXX

≤ 5A
XXX

seller

Home Hunts

real estate agent: Home Hunts
name: Tim Swannie
address: Rue Saint Ferreol 55 13001 Marseille France
speaks: English, French
rating: ★ ★ ★ ★

estimated costs of this property Violès (Vaucluse)

Notary fees and taxes
At current selling price/ paid only once.
€ 109.854
Property tax
Estimated
Estimated between € 3.150 and € 11.025
Housing tax
Estimated
Estimated between € 3.150 and € 7.875
Insurance From 165 euro a year
Energy, depends on your consumption.
A subscription for 3KW at the EDF is about 70 € a year, in addition you pay the costs of use.
Water, depends on your consumption and can differ per municipality (ask at the municipality).
Sewerage, depends on your water consumption and can differ per municipality (ask at the municipality).
If there is no sewerage system available, check whether the current septic tank is up to standard. If not, it has to be replaced. For the placement of a new septic tank, count around 7,000 and 11,000 euros. More information about the septic tank can be found here (in French).
Heating, depends on your consumption and method of heating (wood, oil, electric, etc.).

I want to have more information about this property
estate Violès, Vaucluse, reference: HH-16165721

Vaucluse

at 30 km

€ 1.799.000

Ruoms Ardeche castle foto

castle Ruoms

Ardeche

at 36 km

€ 1.575.000

Lançon-Provence Bouches-du-Rhône villa foto

villa Lançon-Provence

Bouches-du-Rhône

at 41 km

€ 1.450.000

Serviers-et-Labaume Gard farm foto

farm Serviers-et-Labaume

Gard

at 31 km

€ 1.453.000

share with friends