farm for sale Mauroux, Lot

€ 1.190.000

  •  for sale farm Mauroux Lot 11 / 8
  •  for sale farm Mauroux Lot 22 / 8
  •  for sale farm Mauroux Lot 33 / 8
  •  for sale farm Mauroux Lot 44 / 8
  •  for sale farm Mauroux Lot 55 / 8
  •  for sale farm Mauroux Lot 66 / 8
  •  for sale farm Mauroux Lot 77 / 8
  •  for sale farm Mauroux Lot 88 / 8
 for sale farm Mauroux Lot 2
 for sale farm Mauroux Lot 3

Click the pictures to enlarge.

Nestled in the heart of the countryside, just minutes from a village with all amenities, this remarkable stone property is arranged in a U-shape around an elegant courtyard.The property comprises several areas: the owner's home with a living room/kitchen, three bedrooms, shower room and toilet; two two-bedroom gîtes, a one-bedroom gîte, and a three-bedroom gîte, all four fully equipped, offering in total a habitable space of about 600 m².Spacious, characterful communal areas: a large, fully-equipped kitchen, a spacious living room and a library on ground floor, which can be used by guests and owners alike.A majestic stone staircase adorned with vaulted ceilings leads upstairs to a master suite and a multi-purpose room that can be used as an office or relaxation room.The property also boasts numerous functional spaces: laundry room, storeroom, vaulted cellar, various storage rooms, cupboards, as well as a private sauna, and offers potential for further development over 120 m².The authenticity of the property has been preserved thanks to numerous period features: exposed beams and stonework, flagstones, fireplaces, terracotta tiles, offering a warm atmosphere full of character.Outside, a magnificent courtyard offers views of the surrounding countryside. The exterior features a large L-shaped swimming pool with decking, a huge barn, a well and an old tobacco drying shed.The 23 hectares of adjoining land complete this rare property, ideal for tourism, events or a large family estate.A rare property, ideal for a prestigious second home, a gite or B&B project, or a heritage investment in south-west France.

property description

Franimo nr: #7339083
reference: 86656471
region: Lot
close to: Mauroux
property type: farm
rooms: 21
bedrooms: 13
surface: 600 m2
plot surface: - m2
price: € 1.190.000

energy consumption

≤ 50A
XXX

> 80G
XXX

seller

Charles Loftie Immobilier

real estate agent: Charles Loftie Immobilier
name: Stéphanie Casinhas
address: Place Hugues Salel 36 46250 CAZALS
speaks: English, French, Spanish

estimated costs of this property Mauroux (Lot)

Notary fees and taxes
At current selling price/ paid only once.
€ 83.366
Property tax
Estimated
Estimated between € 2.380 and € 8.330
Housing tax
Estimated
Estimated between € 2.380 and € 5.950
Insurance From 165 euro a year
Energy, depends on your consumption.
A subscription for 3KW at the EDF is about 70 € a year, in addition you pay the costs of use.
Water, depends on your consumption and can differ per municipality (ask at the municipality).
Sewerage, depends on your water consumption and can differ per municipality (ask at the municipality).
If there is no sewerage system available, check whether the current septic tank is up to standard. If not, it has to be replaced. For the placement of a new septic tank, count around 7,000 and 11,000 euros. More information about the septic tank can be found here (in French).
Heating, depends on your consumption and method of heating (wood, oil, electric, etc.).

I want to have more information about this property
farm Mauroux, Lot, reference: 86656471

Lot-et-Garonne

at 29 km

€ 1.260.000

Agen Lot-et-Garonne villa foto

villa Agen

Lot-et-Garonne

at 27 km

€ 1.155.000

Cahors Lot camping foto

camping Cahors

Lot

at 19 km

€ 925.000

Saint-Clar Gers villa foto

villa Saint-Clar

Gers

at 41 km

€ 1.358.500

share with friends