house for sale Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes

€ 4.770.000

  •  for sale house Cannes Alpes-Maritimes 11 / 8
  •  for sale house Cannes Alpes-Maritimes 22 / 8
  •  for sale house Cannes Alpes-Maritimes 33 / 8
  •  for sale house Cannes Alpes-Maritimes 44 / 8
  •  for sale house Cannes Alpes-Maritimes 55 / 8
  •  for sale house Cannes Alpes-Maritimes 66 / 8
  •  for sale house Cannes Alpes-Maritimes 77 / 8
  •  for sale house Cannes Alpes-Maritimes 88 / 8
 for sale house Cannes Alpes-Maritimes 2
 for sale house Cannes Alpes-Maritimes 3

Click the pictures to enlarge.

We are delighted to present, our co-exclusive sales mandate , this sumptuous 120 m² penthouse, situated on the top floor of a luxury residence on the Croisette.

Fully renovated with high-end materials, this apartment comprises an entrance hall, a spacious living/dining room, a top-of-the-range fitted kitchen, a master bedroom with en-suite bathroom and walk-in wardrobe, a second bedroom with en-suite shower room, and a utility room that could be converted into a third bedroom. A guest toilet and ample storage space complete this property.

One of the main attractions of this apartment is its 120 m² roof terrace, offering breathtaking views over the Bay of Cannes. This terrace, fitted with an outdoor kitchen, a shower and a toilet, is ideal for hosting wonderful gatherings during the summer months whilst enjoying the fireworks.

A cellar and a garage complete this exceptional property.

property description

Franimo nr: #7334977
reference: 9314V
region: Alpes-Maritimes
close to: Cannes
property type: house
rooms: 3
bedrooms: not specified
surface: 120 m2
plot surface: - m2
price: € 4.770.000

energy consumption

≤ 50A
XXX

≤ 5A
XXX

seller

Amanda Properties

real estate agent: Amanda Properties
name: not specified
address: Boulevard de la Croisette 93 06400 Cannes
speaks: not specified

estimated costs of this property Cannes (Alpes-Maritimes)

Notary fees and taxes
At current selling price/ paid only once.
€ 329.670
Property tax
Estimated
Estimated between € 9.540 and € 33.390
Housing tax
Estimated
Estimated between € 9.540 and € 23.850
Insurance From 165 euro a year
Energy, depends on your consumption.
A subscription for 3KW at the EDF is about 70 € a year, in addition you pay the costs of use.
Water, depends on your consumption and can differ per municipality (ask at the municipality).
Sewerage, depends on your water consumption and can differ per municipality (ask at the municipality).
If there is no sewerage system available, check whether the current septic tank is up to standard. If not, it has to be replaced. For the placement of a new septic tank, count around 7,000 and 11,000 euros. More information about the septic tank can be found here (in French).
Heating, depends on your consumption and method of heating (wood, oil, electric, etc.).

I want to have more information about this property
house Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes, reference: 9314V

Alpes-Maritimes

at 4 km

€ 5.750.000

Sainte-Maxime Var house foto

house Sainte-Maxime

Var

at 26 km

€ 3.450.000

Grimaud Var house foto

house Grimaud

Var

at 32 km

€ 4.980.000

Sainte-Maxime Var house foto

house Sainte-Maxime

Var

at 26 km

€ 3.950.000

share with friends