house for sale Le Cannet, Alpes-Maritimes

€ 1.780.000

  •  for sale house Le Cannet Alpes-Maritimes 11 / 8
  •  for sale house Le Cannet Alpes-Maritimes 22 / 8
  •  for sale house Le Cannet Alpes-Maritimes 33 / 8
  •  for sale house Le Cannet Alpes-Maritimes 44 / 8
  •  for sale house Le Cannet Alpes-Maritimes 55 / 8
  •  for sale house Le Cannet Alpes-Maritimes 66 / 8
  •  for sale house Le Cannet Alpes-Maritimes 77 / 8
  •  for sale house Le Cannet Alpes-Maritimes 88 / 8
 for sale house Le Cannet Alpes-Maritimes 2
 for sale house Le Cannet Alpes-Maritimes 3

Click the pictures to enlarge.

SOLE AGENT - Panoramic sea view, amazing sunsets... Welcome to one of the sunniest apartments in Le Cannet.

Located in a high-quality building, this 178 m² habitable apartment on the 1st floor benefits from a rare exposure and living environment on the French Riviera. A stone's throw from the old village, its picturesque streets, shops, and restaurants, the location is simply ideal.

From the entrance, a large hall with a clearance sets the tone: generous volumes, careful finishes, and smooth circulation. The double living room and dining area of about 50 m² open onto a 45 m² terrace from which the view of the sea is absolutely breathtaking — a panorama that one never gets tired of admiring.

The sleeping area consists of 3 bedrooms and an office, all well oriented. The modern and fully equipped kitchen meets daily requirements. A closed loggia, converted into a fitness room, intelligently completes the spaces.

Two private garages complete this exceptional property, rare in the sector.

Charges: €2,362 / quarter (including heating, hot water, and cold water)

Information on the risks to which this property is exposed is available on the Géorisques website: georisques.gouv.fr

property description

Franimo nr: #7318979
reference: ASH-1149-LC
region: Alpes-Maritimes
close to: Le Cannet
property type: house
rooms: 5
bedrooms: 3
surface: 178 m2
plot surface: - m2
price: € 1.780.000

energy consumption

≤ 50A
XXX

≤ 5A
XXX

seller

AAA Riviera

real estate agent: AAA Riviera
name: Markus Lyshaug
address: Village d'Entreprises Green Side, Avenue Roumanille 400 06906 Sophia-Antipolis - Biot France
speaks: English, French
rating: ★ ★ ★ ★

estimated costs of this property Le Cannet (Alpes-Maritimes)

Notary fees and taxes
At current selling price/ paid only once.
€ 123.958
Property tax
Estimated
Estimated between € 3.560 and € 12.460
Housing tax
Estimated
Estimated between € 3.560 and € 8.900
Insurance From 165 euro a year
Energy, depends on your consumption.
A subscription for 3KW at the EDF is about 70 € a year, in addition you pay the costs of use.
Water, depends on your consumption and can differ per municipality (ask at the municipality).
Sewerage, depends on your water consumption and can differ per municipality (ask at the municipality).
If there is no sewerage system available, check whether the current septic tank is up to standard. If not, it has to be replaced. For the placement of a new septic tank, count around 7,000 and 11,000 euros. More information about the septic tank can be found here (in French).
Heating, depends on your consumption and method of heating (wood, oil, electric, etc.).

I want to have more information about this property
house Le Cannet, Alpes-Maritimes, reference: ASH-1149-LC

Alpes-Maritimes

at 10 km

€ 1.310.000

Mandelieu-la-Napoule Alpes-Maritimes apartment foto

apartment Mandelieu-la-Napoule

Alpes-Maritimes

at 4 km

€ 2.250.000

Châteauneuf-Grasse Alpes-Maritimes house foto

house Châteauneuf-Grasse

Alpes-Maritimes

at 8 km

€ 1.550.000

Le Tignet Alpes-Maritimes villa foto

villa Le Tignet

Alpes-Maritimes

at 10 km

€ 1.990.000

share with friends