house for sale Saint-Cirq-Lapopie, Lot

€ 720.000

  •  for sale house Saint-Cirq-Lapopie Lot 11 / 8
  •  for sale house Saint-Cirq-Lapopie Lot 22 / 8
  •  for sale house Saint-Cirq-Lapopie Lot 33 / 8
  •  for sale house Saint-Cirq-Lapopie Lot 44 / 8
  •  for sale house Saint-Cirq-Lapopie Lot 55 / 8
  •  for sale house Saint-Cirq-Lapopie Lot 66 / 8
  •  for sale house Saint-Cirq-Lapopie Lot 77 / 8
  •  for sale house Saint-Cirq-Lapopie Lot 88 / 8
 for sale house Saint-Cirq-Lapopie Lot 2
 for sale house Saint-Cirq-Lapopie Lot 3

Click the pictures to enlarge.

17th century mill in an exceptional setting, near St Cirq-Lapopie, 15 minutes from Cahors and close to the North motorway exit.Once over the small wooden bridge, you will discover this fully renovated residence surrounded by 5 hectares. A bucolic and enchanting environment with two beautiful lakes, a stream, beautiful hundred-year-old trees,...A guest house dedicated to welcoming guests who love authenticity, with 5 bedrooms, 1 master suite and its own private lounge.A veranda overlooking the garden and a cathedral lounge with fireplace complete this warm and welcoming property. A functional kitchen, a pantry, an office, annexes and a garage.A pool house and swimming pool complete this property.Commercial potential to be developed, as the property can be used to organise events, ceremonies, etc.If you are looking for a property in a green setting, come and visit this former mill.

property description

Franimo nr: #7339078
reference: 86181234
region: Lot
close to: Saint-Cirq-Lapopie
property type: house
rooms: 7
bedrooms: 6
surface: - m2
plot surface: - m2
price: € 720.000

150 - 230D
179

21 - 35D
29
36 - 55E
56 - 80F
> 80G

seller

Charles Loftie Immobilier

real estate agent: Charles Loftie Immobilier
name: Stéphanie Casinhas
address: Place Hugues Salel 36 46250 CAZALS
speaks: English, French, Spanish

estimated costs of this property Saint-Cirq-Lapopie (Lot)

Notary fees and taxes
At current selling price/ paid only once.
€ 51.030
Property tax
Estimated
Estimated between € 1.440 and € 5.040
Housing tax
Estimated
Estimated between € 1.440 and € 3.600
Insurance From 165 euro a year
Energy, depends on your consumption.
A subscription for 3KW at the EDF is about 70 € a year, in addition you pay the costs of use.
Water, depends on your consumption and can differ per municipality (ask at the municipality).
Sewerage, depends on your water consumption and can differ per municipality (ask at the municipality).
If there is no sewerage system available, check whether the current septic tank is up to standard. If not, it has to be replaced. For the placement of a new septic tank, count around 7,000 and 11,000 euros. More information about the septic tank can be found here (in French).
Heating, depends on your consumption and method of heating (wood, oil, electric, etc.).

I want to have more information about this property
house Saint-Cirq-Lapopie, Lot, reference: 86181234

Lot

at 24 km

€ 577.500

Maurs Cantal house foto

house Maurs

Cantal

at 31 km

€ 514.500

Fargues Lot terrain foto

terrain Fargues

Lot

at 22 km

€ 728.000

Laval-de-Cère Lot villa foto

villa Laval-de-Cère

Lot

at 36 km

€ 762.000

share with friends