house for sale Chambourcy, Yvelines

€ 899.000

  •  for sale house Chambourcy Yvelines 11 / 8
  •  for sale house Chambourcy Yvelines 22 / 8
  •  for sale house Chambourcy Yvelines 33 / 8
  •  for sale house Chambourcy Yvelines 44 / 8
  •  for sale house Chambourcy Yvelines 55 / 8
  •  for sale house Chambourcy Yvelines 66 / 8
  •  for sale house Chambourcy Yvelines 77 / 8
  •  for sale house Chambourcy Yvelines 88 / 8
 for sale house Chambourcy Yvelines 2
 for sale house Chambourcy Yvelines 3

Click the pictures to enlarge.

Exclusive in Chambourcy! Véronique SOUSA presents a charming family home, approximately 250 m2 of living space, quite unique, located within walking distance of the main points of interest such as the school and shops, but also the bucolic walks of Chambourcy. The property, renovated 5 years ago, is divided between a main house (approx. 223 m2) and a separate annex (approx. 35 m2) surrounding a private garden, beautifully planted with flowers. The whole is a peaceful, secure space, combining oldworld charm and comfort for a harmonious family life. The main entrance on the courtyard sets the tone for the decorative choices and noble materials and opens onto a very large living room, on the same level as the garden and the terrace, including a dining area with an open kitchen, a dining room, and a very cozy living room opposite the fireplace. Cathedral height and exposed timber framing characterize this magnificent space. The visit continues on the ground floor with a superb bedroom opening onto the garden, extended by a multipurpose room (office or games/gym), a modern independent bathroom/shower and a separate toilet. The equally charming 1st floor offers a large bedroom with private terrace access (ideal parental space), a separate shower room, a toilet, 2 beautiful "children's" bedrooms, one of which has a large mezzanine. Finally, the 2nd floor under the roof houses a large multipurpose room with laundry area, and a storage attic. The annex, nicely renovated like a small independent duplex house, offers a kitchen, a shower room, a double space on the 1st floor with bedroom and office. Here we have the ideal place to receive guests, older children who return to the nest, or teleworking space. The outdoor spaces, between lawn, flowers, trees and terrace form a peaceful cocoon for relaxation, games and summer evenings. Doubleglazed wooden joinery (except for 2 singleglazed windows). Condensing gas heating (condensing boiler changed in 2019). A leanto completes the property for storing garden tools or bicycle storage. Distances and travel times: School 5 mins walk, Shopping street 2 mins walk, Bus to St Germain and school bus to the International High School. A14 access 5 mins by car. Les honoraires d'agence sont à la charge de l'acquéreur, soit 3,62% TTC du prix hors honoraires.Les informations sur les risques auxquels ce bien est exposé sont disponibles sur le site Géorisques : www. georisques. gouv. fr.Contact your local agent, Véronique SOUSA BARTHEZ, MAREIL MARLY, Optimhome Associate Estate Agent at ([[please use the form to respond ]]) (ref 605030)

property description

Franimo nr: #7340722
reference: 830036268026
region: Yvelines
close to: Chambourcy
property type: house
rooms: 10
bedrooms: not specified
surface: 258 m2
plot surface: 330 m2
price: € 899.000

energy consumption

≤ 50A
XXX

≤ 5A
XXX

seller

Optimhome Mareil Marly - Sousa Barthez

real estate agent: Optimhome Mareil Marly - Sousa Barthez
name: Sousa Barthez
address: 78750 Mareil Marly France
speaks: not specified

estimated costs of this property Chambourcy (Yvelines)

Notary fees and taxes
At current selling price/ paid only once.
€ 63.345
Property tax
Estimated
Estimated between € 1.798 and € 6.293
Housing tax
Estimated
Estimated between € 1.798 and € 4.495
Insurance From 165 euro a year
Energy, depends on your consumption.
A subscription for 3KW at the EDF is about 70 € a year, in addition you pay the costs of use.
Water, depends on your consumption and can differ per municipality (ask at the municipality).
Sewerage, depends on your water consumption and can differ per municipality (ask at the municipality).
If there is no sewerage system available, check whether the current septic tank is up to standard. If not, it has to be replaced. For the placement of a new septic tank, count around 7,000 and 11,000 euros. More information about the septic tank can be found here (in French).
Heating, depends on your consumption and method of heating (wood, oil, electric, etc.).

I want to have more information about this property
house Chambourcy, Yvelines, reference: 830036268026

Yvelines

at 13 km

€ 957.000

Courgent Yvelines house foto

house Courgent

Yvelines

at 17 km

€ 695.000

Gambais Yvelines house foto

house Gambais

Yvelines

at 19 km

€ 736.000

Pacy-sur-Eure Eure house foto

house Pacy-sur-Eure

Eure

at 31 km

€ 835.000

share with friends