villa for sale Nice, Alpes-Maritimes

€ 980.000

  •  for sale villa Nice Alpes-Maritimes 11 / 8
  •  for sale villa Nice Alpes-Maritimes 22 / 8
  •  for sale villa Nice Alpes-Maritimes 33 / 8
  •  for sale villa Nice Alpes-Maritimes 44 / 8
  •  for sale villa Nice Alpes-Maritimes 55 / 8
  •  for sale villa Nice Alpes-Maritimes 66 / 8
  •  for sale villa Nice Alpes-Maritimes 77 / 8
  •  for sale villa Nice Alpes-Maritimes 88 / 8
 for sale villa Nice Alpes-Maritimes 2
 for sale villa Nice Alpes-Maritimes 3

Click the pictures to enlarge.

Exclusive Listing Located in a quiet, leafy residential neighborhood, this property features abundant natural light and spacious rooms, set on a large lot of over 6,800 m2. With a total floor area of nearly 250 m2, this contemporary villa features approximately 146 m2 of living space, complemented by a spacious garage of about 100 m2, offering numerous possibilities for customization.The living area, approximately 64 m2, features an elegant openconcept space with a fully equipped modern kitchen, extended by large floortoceiling windows opening onto a terrace of approximately 100 m2 with unobstructed views of the surrounding hills and the sea.The sleeping area includes three bedrooms, one of which is more spacious, as well as a bathroom and a shower room.The lower level is a real asset, as it can be converted into a separate living space, a gym, a home theater, or an extension of the living area.Please note that the neighboring property is also listed for sale, offering a rare opportunity for a complementary purchase as part of a family project or a rental investment.Contact us today to discover more.

property description

Franimo nr: #7337830
reference: HH-16170480
region: Alpes-Maritimes
close to: Nice
property type: villa
rooms: 4
bedrooms: 3
surface: 146 m2
plot surface: 6836 m2
price: € 980.000

energy consumption

≤ 50A
XXX

≤ 5A
XXX

seller

Home Hunts

real estate agent: Home Hunts
name: Tim Swannie
address: Rue Saint Ferreol 55 13001 Marseille France
speaks: English, French
rating: ★ ★ ★ ★

estimated costs of this property Nice (Alpes-Maritimes)

Notary fees and taxes
At current selling price/ paid only once.
€ 68.918
Property tax
Estimated
Estimated between € 1.960 and € 6.860
Housing tax
Estimated
Estimated between € 1.960 and € 4.900
Insurance From 165 euro a year
Energy, depends on your consumption.
A subscription for 3KW at the EDF is about 70 € a year, in addition you pay the costs of use.
Water, depends on your consumption and can differ per municipality (ask at the municipality).
Sewerage, depends on your water consumption and can differ per municipality (ask at the municipality).
If there is no sewerage system available, check whether the current septic tank is up to standard. If not, it has to be replaced. For the placement of a new septic tank, count around 7,000 and 11,000 euros. More information about the septic tank can be found here (in French).
Heating, depends on your consumption and method of heating (wood, oil, electric, etc.).

I want to have more information about this property
villa Nice, Alpes-Maritimes, reference: HH-16170480

Var

at 43 km

€ 749.000

Valbonne Alpes-Maritimes villa foto

villa Valbonne

Alpes-Maritimes

at 13 km

€ 750.000

Châteauneuf-Grasse Alpes-Maritimes villa foto

villa Châteauneuf-Grasse

Alpes-Maritimes

at 14 km

€ 995.000

Cannes Alpes-Maritimes apartment foto

apartment Cannes

Alpes-Maritimes

at 16 km

€ 750.000

share with friends