villa for sale Rayol-Canadel-sur-Mer, Var

€ 1.298.000

  •  for sale villa Rayol-Canadel-sur-Mer Var 11 / 8
  •  for sale villa Rayol-Canadel-sur-Mer Var 22 / 8
  •  for sale villa Rayol-Canadel-sur-Mer Var 33 / 8
  •  for sale villa Rayol-Canadel-sur-Mer Var 44 / 8
  •  for sale villa Rayol-Canadel-sur-Mer Var 55 / 8
  •  for sale villa Rayol-Canadel-sur-Mer Var 66 / 8
  •  for sale villa Rayol-Canadel-sur-Mer Var 77 / 8
  •  for sale villa Rayol-Canadel-sur-Mer Var 88 / 8
 for sale villa Rayol-Canadel-sur-Mer Var 2
 for sale villa Rayol-Canadel-sur-Mer Var 3

Click the pictures to enlarge.

RayolCanadelsurMer House 142.28 m2, 4 bedrooms with pool just minutes from the Tropicana beach.Discover this charming house of 136 m2 offering generous volumes and an exceptional living environment, located very close to the Tropicana beach.The house consists of a dining room and a bright living room opening onto a sunny terrace, ideal for enjoying convivial meals or relaxing moments by the pool. The fully equipped separate kitchen also features a warm dining area.The sleeping area includes two master suites with private bathrooms, offering comfort and privacy, as well as two additional bedrooms with access to a shower room and toilet. A separate toilet and a laundry room complete the set.Outside, the southfacing land offers a pool and a space perfectly suited for refreshing in summer or organizing convivial moments with family and friends. The property also has several parking spaces.This house represents a rare opportunity in the area, combining comfort, space, and proximity to the sea.For more information or to arrange a visit, contact us today.

property description

Franimo nr: #7342104
reference: HH-16172515
region: Var
close to: Rayol-Canadel-sur-Mer
property type: villa
rooms: 5
bedrooms: 4
surface: 136 m2
plot surface: - m2
price: € 1.298.000

energy consumption

≤ 50A
XXX

≤ 5A
XXX

seller

Home Hunts

real estate agent: Home Hunts
name: Tim Swannie
address: Rue Saint Ferreol 55 13001 Marseille France
speaks: English, French
rating: ★ ★ ★ ★

estimated costs of this property Rayol-Canadel-sur-Mer (Var)

Notary fees and taxes
At current selling price/ paid only once.
€ 90.796
Property tax
Estimated
Estimated between € 2.596 and € 9.086
Housing tax
Estimated
Estimated between € 2.596 and € 6.490
Insurance From 165 euro a year
Energy, depends on your consumption.
A subscription for 3KW at the EDF is about 70 € a year, in addition you pay the costs of use.
Water, depends on your consumption and can differ per municipality (ask at the municipality).
Sewerage, depends on your water consumption and can differ per municipality (ask at the municipality).
If there is no sewerage system available, check whether the current septic tank is up to standard. If not, it has to be replaced. For the placement of a new septic tank, count around 7,000 and 11,000 euros. More information about the septic tank can be found here (in French).
Heating, depends on your consumption and method of heating (wood, oil, electric, etc.).

I want to have more information about this property
villa Rayol-Canadel-sur-Mer, Var, reference: HH-16172515

Alpes-Maritimes

at 39 km

€ 1.199.000

Cavalaire-sur-Mer Var apartment foto

apartment Cavalaire-sur-Mer

Var

at 4 km

€ 1.060.000

Cabris Alpes-Maritimes villa foto

villa Cabris

Alpes-Maritimes

at 41 km

€ 1.310.000

Évenos Var house foto

house Évenos

Var

at 31 km

€ 975.000

share with friends