apartment for sale Bandol, Var

€ 995.000

  •  for sale apartment Bandol Var 11 / 8
  •  for sale apartment Bandol Var 22 / 8
  •  for sale apartment Bandol Var 33 / 8
  •  for sale apartment Bandol Var 44 / 8
  •  for sale apartment Bandol Var 55 / 8
  •  for sale apartment Bandol Var 66 / 8
  •  for sale apartment Bandol Var 77 / 8
  •  for sale apartment Bandol Var 88 / 8
 for sale apartment Bandol Var 2
 for sale apartment Bandol Var 3

Click the pictures to enlarge.

Ideally located in the heart of Bandol, less than a 5minute walk from the port, shops and all amenities, this superb 2bedroom groundfloor apartment offers 85 m2 of living space within an intimate, secure and highly soughtafter residence of only 5 apartments with a swimming pool.From the moment you enter, this property impresses with its spacious terrace boasting a full sea view, a true extension of the living area and the perfect place to enjoy the Mediterranean climate and outdoor living.The bright living room of approximately 30 m2, opening onto the terrace through a large threepanel bay window, provides a warm, welcoming and particularly pleasant living environment. The fully fitted kitchen, complete with integrated appliances, combines modern style with everyday functionality.The sleeping area comprises two bedrooms with builtin wardrobes, an elegant shower room, a separate WC, and a hallway with fitted storage, offering practical comfort for daily life.Designed for yearround comfort, the apartment benefits from ducted heating that also provides air conditioning. The quiet setting of the residence, its swimming pool particularly appreciated during the summer season, and the overall quality of the features make this property a rare opportunity in the area.The property is sold with a secure underground garage, a private parking space and a cellar, highly desirable additional features in central Bandol.A rare apartment in Bandol, ideal as a main residence, a holiday home or a quality longterm investment.

property description

Franimo nr: #7342127
reference: HH-16173249
region: Var
close to: Bandol
property type: apartment
rooms: 4
bedrooms: 2
surface: 85 m2
plot surface: - m2
price: € 995.000

energy consumption

≤ 50A
XXX

≤ 5A
XXX

seller

Home Hunts

real estate agent: Home Hunts
name: Tim Swannie
address: Rue Saint Ferreol 55 13001 Marseille France
speaks: English, French
rating: ★ ★ ★ ★

estimated costs of this property Bandol (Var)

Notary fees and taxes
At current selling price/ paid only once.
€ 69.950
Property tax
Estimated
Estimated between € 1.990 and € 6.965
Housing tax
Estimated
Estimated between € 1.990 and € 4.975
Insurance From 165 euro a year
Energy, depends on your consumption.
A subscription for 3KW at the EDF is about 70 € a year, in addition you pay the costs of use.
Water, depends on your consumption and can differ per municipality (ask at the municipality).
Sewerage, depends on your water consumption and can differ per municipality (ask at the municipality).
If there is no sewerage system available, check whether the current septic tank is up to standard. If not, it has to be replaced. For the placement of a new septic tank, count around 7,000 and 11,000 euros. More information about the septic tank can be found here (in French).
Heating, depends on your consumption and method of heating (wood, oil, electric, etc.).

I want to have more information about this property
apartment Bandol, Var, reference: HH-16173249

Bouches-du-Rhône

at 36 km

€ 799.000

Artignosc-sur-Verdon Var house foto

house Artignosc-sur-Verdon

Var

at 43 km

€ 1.095.000

Cavalaire-sur-Mer Var apartment foto

apartment Cavalaire-sur-Mer

Var

at 40 km

€ 1.060.000

Saint-Tropez Var apartment foto

apartment Saint-Tropez

Var

at 45 km

€ 749.000

share with friends