villa for sale Éraines, Calvados

€ 2.990.000

  •  for sale villa Éraines Calvados 11 / 8
  •  for sale villa Éraines Calvados 22 / 8
  •  for sale villa Éraines Calvados 33 / 8
  •  for sale villa Éraines Calvados 44 / 8
  •  for sale villa Éraines Calvados 55 / 8
  •  for sale villa Éraines Calvados 66 / 8
  •  for sale villa Éraines Calvados 77 / 8
  •  for sale villa Éraines Calvados 88 / 8
 for sale villa Éraines Calvados 2
 for sale villa Éraines Calvados 3

Click the pictures to enlarge.

Spacious character villa of more of 300 m2, located on a landscaped plot of 1,000 m2, in the heart of the highly soughtafter Revestel district.Ideally located, the property allows you to reach the center, the port and the beaches on foot in just 10 minutes, thus offering a rare living environment, between residential tranquility and immediate proximity to amenities.A few steps lead you to the entrance to the house, bordered by a carefully landscaped Mediterranean terraced garden, a real invitation to relax.The ground floor accommodates two bedrooms opening directly onto the swimming pool area, creating a pleasant continuity between interior and exterior. A bathroom as well as a functional pool house ideal for changing, storing outdoor furniture or enjoying a shower after swimming complete this level.Upstairs, the house reveals a magnificent openspace living room, bathed in light and extended by a terrace as well as a garden offering a superb view of the sea.The living room, decorated with an insert for winter evenings, opens onto a convivial dining room and an independent kitchen with a utility room converted into a laundry room.The sleeping area offers two bedrooms also enjoying a sea view, each with its own bathroom and plenty of storage space. The top floor is entirely dedicated to the owners, with an elegant master suite including a bedroom with a large bathroom with 1 dressing room on either side, a large office opening onto a terrace, all enhanced by a breathtaking sea view. A dormitory, perfect for accommodating children or guests, completes this level.Private parking for two vehicles is available at the entrance to the property.Built in 1968, this villa full of potential has been renovated in 2010 but requires updating and represents a rare opportunity in this very popular area, where properties available for sale are particularly limited.Contact us today to arrange for your private viewing.

property description

Franimo nr: #7337838
reference: HH-16170524
region: Calvados
close to: Éraines
property type: villa
rooms: 8
bedrooms: 7
surface: 299 m2
plot surface: 10000 m2
price: € 2.990.000

energy consumption

≤ 50A
XXX

≤ 5A
XXX

seller

Home Hunts

real estate agent: Home Hunts
name: Tim Swannie
address: Rue Saint Ferreol 55 13001 Marseille France
speaks: English, French
rating: ★ ★ ★ ★

estimated costs of this property Éraines (Calvados)

Notary fees and taxes
At current selling price/ paid only once.
€ 207.206
Property tax
Estimated
Estimated between € 5.980 and € 20.930
Housing tax
Estimated
Estimated between € 5.980 and € 14.950
Insurance From 165 euro a year
Energy, depends on your consumption.
A subscription for 3KW at the EDF is about 70 € a year, in addition you pay the costs of use.
Water, depends on your consumption and can differ per municipality (ask at the municipality).
Sewerage, depends on your water consumption and can differ per municipality (ask at the municipality).
If there is no sewerage system available, check whether the current septic tank is up to standard. If not, it has to be replaced. For the placement of a new septic tank, count around 7,000 and 11,000 euros. More information about the septic tank can be found here (in French).
Heating, depends on your consumption and method of heating (wood, oil, electric, etc.).

I want to have more information about this property
villa Éraines, Calvados, reference: HH-16170524